Medical Convergence Analysis of Complaint about Medical Service in an Affiliated Hospital

Abstract

Implementation of patient feedback is considered as a critical part of effective and efficient management. This study is a retrospective survey after to ensure the medical convergence analysis of contents on customer dissatisfaction using medical services. The data were collected from dissatisfaction 319 case at a affiliated hospital. The result indicate that a repeat visit than the initial visit, outpatients were more dissatisfied than the inpatients. The type of dissatisfaction were more dissatisfied of the in communication and explanation of medical service, nursing service and procedure of administrative services. In the classification of disease the percentages of dissatisfaction in the digestive system and neoplasm were high in both groups(p<0.05). Based on the study to improve the quality of medical service. Prevent the recurrence of dissatisfaction and to establish a customer-oriented business strategy. Characterized by dissatisfaction factors and contents of each patient and should be structured to specific disease types of services through continuous medical convergence research.

의료서비스를 이용하는 고객의견 대한 구현은 효과적이고 효율적인 관리가 중요하다. 이에 본 연구는 고객의 불만족 사항에 대한 내용의 의료융합적 분석을 확인하여 전략을 수립하고자하는 후향적 조사연구이다. 2014년 3월부터 2015년 2월까지 일 상급종합병원의 민원 319건을 대상으로 분석하였다. 본 연구에서는 초진보다 재진이, 입원환자보다는 외래환자의 불만족이 높았으며 불만족 분류 시 행정서비스의 업무절차, 진료 및 간호영역의 의사소통 및 설명부분에서 불만족이 높았다. 질병 분류에서는 소화기계와 암 진단관련 대상자들의 불만족이 높았다 (p<0.05). 본 연구를 바탕으로 의료서비스의 질을 향상시키고 불만족의 재발을 막는 고객 지향적 의료융합 경영전략을 수립하기 위해 각 환자의 질환별 불만족 요인의 내용을 융합분석하고 지속적인 융합연구를 통해 질환별 구체적인 의료서비스 전략에 대해 유형을 구조화 할 필요가 있다.