The teamwork and job satisfaction of clinical nurses

임상간호사의 팀워크와 직무만족도

This study is the descriptive investigation research tried to find the ways to improve nurses' job satisfaction by figuring out the relation between the teamwork and the for satisfaction of clinical nurses. The 225 subjects of the study were randomly selected to meet the standards of the test among the clinical nurses who work for the university hospital. As for the tools used for this study, in case of the teamwork tool, it was developed by Larson and La Fasto(1989) and translated by Kim Tae-baek(2006) and revised and in case of job satisfaction tool, it was developed by Park Jung-Hyeo(2003). The materials collection period lasted from August 28 to September 4, 2013. And for the collection materials, technical statistics, t-test and One way ANOVA, Scheffe test, pearson correlation and hierarchial regression analysis were carried out using SPSS WIN 18.0 program.

본 연구는 임상간호사의 팀워크와 직무만족도의 관계를 알아봄으로써 직무만족도를 높일 수 있는 방안을 모색하고나 시도된 서술적 조사연구이다. 연구대상자는 일 대학병원에 근무하는 임상간호사 중 대상자 선정기준에 부합되는 자 225명을 임의표출 하였다. 본 연구에서 사용한 도구는 Larson와 La Fasto (1989)가 개발하고 김태백(2006)이 한국어로 번역하여 재구성한 팀워크 도구를 사용하였으며, 직무만족도 도구는 Slavitt, Stamps, Piedmont와 Hasse (1978)가 개발하고, 박정혜(2003)가 수정·보완한 도구를 사용하였다. 자료수집기간은 2013년 8월 28일부터 9월 4일까지 이루어졌으며, 수집된 자료는 SPSS WIN 18.0프로그램을 이용하여 기술통계, t-test와 One way ANOVA, Scheffe test, Pearson correlation, 위계적 회귀분석을 실시하였다.

임상간호사; 팀워크; 직무만족도; teamwork